logo Header
  • Points Scored
  • Comparative Score
 
Name
Patch Name
Score

Species Count

1
Michael McNaghten
248
172
2
Mick Turton
230
158
3
Jonathan Farooqi
210
151
4
Stuart Darbyshire
208
158
5
AndyHood
190
149
6
Georgia_Gough
188
139
7
Paul French
175
137
8
Iain Robson
171
134
9
NigeLound
165
133
10
DamianMoney
165
133
11
Ross Ahmed
163
122
12
James Spencer
162
129
13
GEStorey
162
135
14
Mark Harper
158
124
15
NigeLound
154
128
16
Ross Ahmed
151
123
17
JohnChapman
148
124
18
Chris Small
138
111
19
Duncan Watson
137
110
20
Will Scott
115
94

 
Name
Patch Name
Score

Comparative

1
Jonathan Farooqi
Druridge Bay North
210
0.8660
2
Tom Giles
Wallasey Old Gunsite
80
0.8421
3
GEStorey
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea
162
0.8100
4
sarahdal
South Walney
101
0.8016
5
NigeLound
Rimac
165
0.7820
6
Chris Small
Redcar
138
0.7797
7
NigeLound
Crook Bank
154
0.7586
8
JCommon
Blyth Estuary
112
0.7000
9
JohnChapman
Whiburn South
148
0.6852
10
Iain Robson
Druridge Pools
171
0.6831
11
Duncan Watson
Tynemouth
137
0.6462
12
Mark Harper
Whitburn
158
0.6345
13
Will Scott
Hunmanby & Hun' Gap
115
0.6319
14
AndyHood
Oceanview, Flamborou
190
0.6312
15
DamianMoney
Saltburn
165
0.6111
16
AlanCrossley
Hartlepool Headland
75
0.5814
17
AlanCrossley
North Gare
57
0.5534
18
Seumus Eaves
Fleetwood
96
0.5189
19
Paul French
Spurn
175
0.4408

 

Species
Score

Number of

Sighting

Eastern Black Redstart 5
1
Pacific Diver 5
1
Black Scoter 5
3
Pallid Harrier 4
1
Iberian Chiffchaff 4
4
Siberian Stonechat 4
3
Broad-billed Sandpiper 4
2
Savi's Warbler 4
1
Tawny Pipit 4
1
Shore Lark 3
7
Cattle Egret 3
2
Snow Goose 3
2
Siberian Chiffchaff 3
4
Black Brant 3
5
Leach's Petrel 3
1
Ring-necked Duck 3
1
Subalpine Warbler 3
3
Great Grey Shrike 3
1
Green-winged Teal 3
2
Red-rumped Swallow 3
2
non-flavissima yellow wagtail 3
7
Wryneck 3
3
Bee-eater 3
3
Hoopoe 3
1
Temminck's Stint 3
3
Red-footed Falcon 3
2
Alpine Swift 3
1
Red-backed Shrike 3
2
Honey-buzzard 3
1

 

 

Copyright © 2017 patchworkchallenge.com. All rights reserved