logo Header
  • Points Scored
  • Comparative Score
 
Name
Patch Name
Score

Species Count

1
Tireebirder
279
169
2
EphraimPerfect
260
170
3
SteveStansfield
253
165
4
SteveMinton
245
147
5
MarkNewell
202
134
6
Liam Curson
202
141
7
Russell Neave
199
137
8
Barrie Hamill
189
133
9
BruceATaylor
187
124
10
Sami Sankey
173
122
11
Tristan ap Rheinallt
168
123
12
MikePennington
160
117
13
david.wood
160
115
14
jheadon
159
104
15
Emma Neave-Webb
158
117
16
Sean Morris
156
116
17
IanT
154
116
18
BruceATaylor
146
106
19
Steve Sankey
137
105
20
Dean Jones
136
99

 
Name
Patch Name
Score

Comparative

1
Sami Sankey
Grimness & Eastside
173
1.5516
2
SteveStansfield
Bardsey
253
1.4187
3
BruceATaylor
Ardmhor, Isle of Bar
187
1.3169
4
Russell Neave
Sanday - Burness
199
1.2595
5
Sean Morris
Kilmory, Isle of Rum
156
1.1685
6
Emma Neave-Webb
Sanday, Burness
158
1.1367
7
SteveMinton
Scatness
245
1.0825
8
MarkNewell
Isle of May
202
1.0395
9
david.wood
RSPB The Oa
160
1.0105
10
Sean Morris
Kinloch, Isle of Rum
109
1.0093
11
Barrie Hamill
Burray
189
0.9895
12
IanT
Askernish South Uist
154
0.8668
13
BryanRains
Pennyghael, Mull
93
0.8665
14
Tireebirder
Balephuil, Isle of T
279
0.7889
15
jheadon
Hugh Town
128
0.7420
16
YvonneB
Askernish - Uist - Y
90
0.7317
17
BruceATaylor
Brevig, Isle of Barr
146
0.6919
18
AlastairF
Palace, Birsay
83
0.5401

 

Species
Score

Number of

Sighting

Isabelline Wheatear 5
1
Northern Harrier 4
1
Rustic Bunting 4
1
Two-barred Crossbill 4
4
Cackling goose 4
3
Little Bittern 4
4
Arctic Warbler 4
1
Siberian Stonechat 4
1
Western Bonelli's Warbler 4
1
Semipalmated Sandpiper 4
1
White-tailed Eagle 3
19
Lesser Scaup 3
1
White-billed Diver 3
4
Green-winged Teal 3
4
Kumlien's gull 3
5
Siberian Chiffchaff 3
7
Night-heron 3
1
Pallas's Warbler 3
10
Red-backed Shrike 3
10
Subalpine Warbler 3
12
Wryneck 3
6
Golden Oriole 3
5
Bluethroat 3
10
Red-breasted Flycatcher 3
5
non-flavissima yellow wagtail 3
3
Surf Scoter 3
4
Pectoral Sandpiper 3
4
Icterine Warbler 3
2
Rose-coloured Starling 3
2
Red-rumped Swallow 3
1
Marsh Warbler 3
1
Woodchat Shrike 3
2
Barred Warbler 3
8
Cory's Shearwater 3
4
Sabine's Gull 3
4
Leach's Petrel 3
6
Buff-breasted Sandpiper 3
3
Long-tailed Skua 3
2
Common Rosefinch 3
2
Ring-necked Duck 3
1
American Golden Plover 3
2
Honey-buzzard 3
1
Glossy Ibis 3
1
Olive-backed Pipit 3
1
Great Grey Shrike 3
1
Black Kite 3
4
Dusky Warbler 3
2
Spotted Crake 3
1

 

 

Copyright © 2017 patchworkchallenge.com. All rights reserved