logo Header
  • Points Scored
  • Comparative Score
 
Name
Patch Name
Score

Species Count

1
Ilya Maclean
256
156
2
Daragh Croxson
229
162
3
Andy Johnson
220
154
4
Steve Keen
211
161
5
JoeStockwell
200
154
6
Steve Waite
197
154
7
MikeRussell
197
154
8
PaulBowerman
196
151
9
amythebirder
181
139
10
joecockram
170
130
11
TobyPhelps
162
109
12
Kevin Rylands
161
126
13
RobRackliffe
151
121
14
DavePakes
141
107
15
HighbridgeBirder
136
111
16
Dick Best
136
113
17
Andyslade
130
113
18
BSheils
128
107
19
Paul Gay
126
110
20
Gavin Haig
126
103

 
Name
Patch Name
Score

Comparative

1
Ilya Maclean
Lizard Point
256
1.0802
2
DanBeadle
Coverack
113
1.0463
3
Andy Johnson
Sandy Point
220
0.9362
4
Kevin Rylands
Teignmouth window
91
0.9010
5
Steph Brown
Swanage
52
0.8739
6
amythebirder
Titchfield Haven
181
0.8619
7
GyrCrakes
Guernsey: FtH/Rousse
116
0.8571
8
PaulBowerman
Severn Beach
196
0.8424
9
RobRackliffe
Walmer Beach
151
0.8162
10
Chris Townend
Budleigh Salterton
116
0.7389
11
joecockram
WWT Steart Marshes
170
0.7296
12
Dick Best
Steart Somerset
136
0.7234
13
Sam Wall
Lilstock to Stolford
73
0.7157
14
JoeStockwell
F'bridge to Weymouth
200
0.6920
15
Kevin Rylands
Dawlish Warren
161
0.6314
16
Paul Freestone
Gwithian
74
0.4983
17
PaulBowyer
Sand Point
59
0.4481

 

Species
Score

Number of

Sighting

Royal Tern 5
1
Elegant tern 5
1
Desert Wheatear 4
1
Bonaparte's Gull 4
2
Black-winged Stilt 4
5
Gull-billed Tern 4
6
Siberian Chiffchaff 3
6
Cattle Egret 3
10
Black Brant 3
2
Woodchat Shrike 3
2
Serin 3
6
Red-rumped Swallow 3
3
Great Grey Shrike 3
1
Kentish Plover 3
1
non-flavissima yellow wagtail 3
5
Wryneck 3
1
Hoopoe 3
3
Richard's Pipit 3
2
Long-tailed Skua 3
3
Spotted Crake 3
4
Subalpine Warbler 3
1
Short-toed Lark 3
2
Red-footed Falcon 3
1
Marsh Warbler 3
1
Great Shearwater 3
3
Cory's Shearwater 3
3
Alpine Swift 3
1
Temminck's Stint 3
2
Sabine's Gull 3
1
Wilson's Petrel 3
2
Rose-coloured Starling 3
2
White-winged Black Tern 3
1

 

 

Copyright © 2017 patchworkchallenge.com. All rights reserved