logologo

Green League 2020

Name
Patch Name
Score
Species Count
Mean Score
1
Ben Ward
408
228
1.79
2
Jacob Spinks
384
221
1.74
3
Steve Minton
282
155
1.82
4
patrick
256
182
1.41
5
Ryan Irvine
240
168
1.43
6
Mark Harper
227
165
1.38
7
Sean
225
163
1.38
8
AndyHood
202
142
1.42
9
RichardDoan
188
150
1.25
10
Glyn Evans
176
150
1.17
11
RobRackliffe
168
129
1.30
12
Andrew Whitehouse
165
131
1.26
13
Toby Carter
163
137
1.19
14
Josh Toogood
162
141
1.15
15
Dick Best
161
128
1.26
16
Michael Heron
159
130
1.22
17
Gordon Hodgson
155
130
1.19
18
Daniel Watson
154
128
1.20
19
HighbridgeBirder
152
123
1.24
20
AndySims
146
124
1.18
Name
Patch Name
Score
Comparative
1
RodillBirder
51
2.04
2
RichScantlebury
50
1.72
3
EdofPapplewick
77
1.66
4
Lauren Hartny-Mills
70
1.57
5
David Franklin
110
1.10
6
Matt Heaver
118
1.04
7
Sean Morris
112
1.03
8
Chris Pendlebury
62
1.03
9
Rob Lee
59
1.03
10
Steve Chastell
107
1.00
11
Roblewis
74
1.00
12
ErikAnsell
104
1.00
13
TinaWiffen
106
1.00
14
Nigel G Harris
60
0.99
15
Dick Best
161
0.99
16
JimNicholson
124
0.98
17
David Franklin
82
0.98
18
Steve Sankey
130
0.97
19
RichScantlebury
80
0.97
20
Razbirder
67
0.97
Species
Points
Number Of Sightings
Last Seen
Richard's Pipit
3
1
7th Feb 20
Siberian Chiffchaff
3
2
10th Feb 20
Black Brant
3
3
8th Feb 20
White-tailed Eagle
3
1
5th Jan 20
Cattle Egret
3
4
14th Feb 20
Little Gull
2
1
12th Feb 20
Mealy Redpoll
2
1
10th Feb 20
Caspian Gull
2
1
10th Feb 20
Iceland Gull
2
1
8th Feb 20
Mandarin Duck
2
2
3rd Feb 20
Glaucous Gull
2
3
16th Feb 20
Short-eared Owl
2
4
11th Feb 20
Firecrest
2
5
13th Feb 20
Great Skua
2
1
12th Jan 20
Water Pipit
2
2
12th Jan 20
Golden Eagle
2
1
11th Jan 20
Peregrine
2
26
10th Feb 20
Velvet Scoter
2
4
12th Feb 20
Kittiwake
2
9
15th Feb 20
Merlin
2
8
16th Feb 20
Black Grouse
2
1
9th Jan 20
Whimbrel
2
1
4th Jan 20
Little Auk
2
1
4th Jan 20
Red-necked Grebe
2
2
19th Jan 20
Slavonian Grebe
2
2
4th Jan 20
Lapland Bunting
2
2
6th Feb 20
Bewick's Swan
2
2
3rd Jan 20
Snow Bunting
2
3
5th Jan 20
Hooded Crow
2
8
6th Feb 20
Yellow-legged Gull
2
2
11th Jan 20
Scaup
2
4
2nd Jan 20
Black-throated Diver
2
4
21st Jan 20
Bean Goose
2
6
18th Jan 20
Puffin
2
2
18th Jan 20
Avocet
2
5
6th Feb 20
Dartford Warbler
2
2
6th Feb 20
Red Kite
2
9
8th Feb 20
Marsh Harrier
2
10
10th Feb 20
Hen Harrier
2
7
10th Feb 20
Bearded Tit
2
1
1st Jan 20
Willow Tit
2
3
4th Jan 20
Twite
2
2
10th Jan 20
Black Redstart
2
2
21st Jan 20
Red Grouse
2
2
24th Jan 20
Goshawk
2
2
26th Jan 20
Black Guillemot
2
3
14th Jan 20
Eider
2
12
19th Jan 20
Purple Sandpiper
2
7
19th Jan 20
Great Northern Diver
2
9
25th Jan 20
Gannet
2
16
6th Feb 20
Shag
2
13
6th Feb 20
Cetti's Warbler
2
9
6th Feb 20
Brent Goose
2
11
7th Feb 20
White-fronted Goose
2
8
8th Jan 20
Grey Partridge
2
7
3rd Feb 20
Jack Snipe
2
7
8th Feb 20
Fulmar
2
10
8th Feb 20
Great White Egret
2
6
10th Feb 20
Corn Bunting
2
3
10th Feb 20
Razorbill
2
12
13th Feb 20
Long-tailed Duck
2
4
13th Feb 20
Mediterranean Gull
2
15
14th Feb 20
Red-throated Diver
2
19
27th Jan 20
Whooper Swan
2
9
17th Feb 20
Bobo
BirdGuides
nhbs
BritishBirds