logologo

South Coast 2020

Name
Patch Name
Score
Species Count
Mean Score
1
Steve Keen
153
123
1.24
2
amythebirder
123
100
1.23
3
Kev Rylands
110
93
1.18
4
Matt Jordan
103
86
1.20
5
Dick Best
91
82
1.11
6
RobRackliffe
87
73
1.19
7
Steph Brown
27
25
1.08
8
Steph Brown
2
2
1.00
Name
Patch Name
Score
Comparative
1
amythebirder
123
0.59
2
Dick Best
91
0.48
3
RobRackliffe
87
0.47
4
Steph Brown
27
0.45
Species
Points
Number Of Sightings
Last Seen
Elegant tern
5
1
7th Jun 17
Stilt Sandpiper
5
1
11th Sep 17
Black-browed Albatross
5
1
9th Feb 19
Royal Tern
5
4
22nd Apr 19
Green Warbler
5
1
10th Jun 19
Brown booby
5
1
2nd Sep 19
Desert Wheatear
4
1
14th Jan 17
Fea's Petrel
4
1
2nd Sep 17
Least Sandpiper
4
2
24th Sep 17
Bonaparte's Gull
4
4
26th Jan 18
Ross's Gull
4
1
21st Feb 18
Black-winged Stilt
4
4
9th Apr 18
Savi's Warbler
4
1
8th May 18
Marsh Sandpiper
4
1
10th Jun 18
Franklin's Gull
4
1
12th Nov 18
Pallid Swift
4
3
16th Nov 18
Lesser Yellowlegs
4
8
1st Jan 19
Gull-billed Tern
4
7
31st May 19
Red-eyed Vireo
4
1
2nd Oct 19
Long-billed Dowitcher
4
1
10th Oct 19
Booted Warbler
4
1
14th Oct 19
Aquatic Warbler
4
2
12th Nov 19
Squacco Heron
4
2
11th Nov 19
Semipalmated Sandpiper
4
2
10th Jan 20
Penduline Tit
4
1
18th Feb 20
Woodchat Shrike
3
2
2nd Apr 17
Great Grey Shrike
3
1
8th Feb 17
Kentish Plover
3
1
21st Apr 17
Hoopoe
3
3
4th May 17
Short-toed Lark
3
2
16th May 17
Serin
3
5
8th May 17
Alpine Swift
3
1
24th Jun 17
White-winged Black Tern
3
1
14th Aug 17
Melodious Warbler
3
2
24th Sep 17
Green-winged Teal
3
1
28th Mar 18
Red-rumped Swallow
3
6
24th May 18
Red-footed Falcon
3
2
6th Sep 18
Pectoral Sandpiper
3
6
15th Sep 18
Ortolan Bunting
3
2
24th Sep 18
Black Brant
3
3
5th Nov 18
Spotted Crake
3
9
8th Sep 18
Ring-billed Gull
3
2
12th Nov 18
Kumlien's gull
3
1
22nd Nov 18
Surf Scoter
3
1
16th Dec 18
Ring-necked Duck
3
3
1st Jan 19
non-flavissima yellow wagtail
3
6
2nd May 19
Bee-eater
3
1
10th May 19
Temminck's Stint
3
3
17th May 19
Black-headed Wagtail
3
1
19th May 19
Dusky Warbler
3
1
19th May 19
Marsh Warbler
3
3
20th Jun 19
Rose-coloured Starling
3
9
24th Sep 19
Cory's Shearwater
3
4
9th Aug 19
Great Shearwater
3
4
9th Aug 19
Wilson's Petrel
3
3
14th Aug 19
Honey-buzzard
3
2
25th Aug 19
Red-backed Shrike
3
4
3rd Sep 19
Subalpine Warbler
3
2
20th Sep 19
Richard's Pipit
3
5
2nd Oct 19
Sabine's Gull
3
8
4th Oct 19
Long-tailed Skua
3
9
11th Oct 19
Barred Warbler
3
3
14th Oct 19
Red-breasted Flycatcher
3
2
14th Oct 19
White-rumped Sandpiper
3
1
20th Oct 19
Little Bunting
3
2
22nd Oct 19
Leach's Petrel
3
14
26th Oct 19
American Golden Plover
3
2
1st Nov 19
Wryneck
3
13
15th Oct 19
Siberian Chiffchaff
3
13
12th Nov 19
Bluethroat
3
2
20th Sep 19
Glossy Ibis
3
5
8th Dec 19
Cattle Egret
3
31
29th Jan 20
Bobo
BirdGuides
nhbs
BritishBirds