logologo

Next Generation Birder 2020

Name
Patch Name
Score
Species Count
Mean Score
21
Charlie Murphy
79
75
1.05
22
LuntBirder
69
57
1.21
23
Nick Brown
67
64
1.05
24
LuntBirder
63
63
1.00
25
Reuben NB
51
49
1.04
26
Freddie Rackstraw
50
45
1.11
27
Andrew Russell
42
40
1.05
28
Josh Toogood
35
35
1.00
29
33
33
1.00
30
jdawson
25
25
1.00
31
Sami Sankey
12
10
1.20
32
JamesKing7341
2
1
2.00
Name
Patch Name
Score
Comparative
1
ErikAnsell
104
1.00
2
Reuben NB
51
0.61
3
Joe Proudfoot
89
0.57
4
jdawson
25
0.39
5
JamesKing7341
2
0.05
Species
Points
Number Of Sightings
Last Seen
Rose-coloured Starling
3
1
13th Jun 20
Shore Lark
3
1
30th May 20
Blyth's Reed Warbler
3
1
30th May 20
Common Rosefinch
3
1
30th May 20
Greenish Warbler
3
1
29th May 20
Woodchat Shrike
3
1
29th May 20
Black Kite
3
1
24th Apr 20
Black Brant
3
1
15th Jan 20
Great White Egret
2
2
26th Oct 20
Hawfinch
2
1
23rd Oct 20
Lapland Bunting
2
2
25th Oct 20
Ring Ouzel
2
2
20th Oct 20
Yellow-browed Warbler
2
2
20th Oct 20
Yellow-browed Warbler
2
1
4th Oct 20
Gannet
2
2
1st Oct 20
Mediterranean Gull
2
2
25th Sep 20
Razorbill
2
2
25th Sep 20
Peregrine
2
1
21st Sep 20
Whooper Swan
2
2
30th Sep 20
Whimbrel
2
2
30th Sep 20
Sandwich Tern
2
2
20th Sep 20
Little Gull
2
1
16th Aug 20
Storm Petrel
2
1
4th Aug 20
Osprey
2
1
4th Aug 20
Purple Sandpiper
2
1
4th Aug 20
Whimbrel
2
1
4th Aug 20
Yellow-legged Gull
2
1
4th Aug 20
Sandwich Tern
2
1
4th Aug 20
Arctic Tern
2
1
4th Aug 20
Ring Ouzel
2
1
4th Aug 20
Grasshopper Warbler
2
1
4th Aug 20
Pied Flycatcher
2
1
4th Aug 20
Black Redstart
2
1
27th Mar 20
Hooded Crow
2
1
27th Mar 20
Black Guillemot
2
1
23rd Mar 20
Puffin
2
1
23rd Mar 20
Jack Snipe
2
1
22nd Mar 20
Chough
2
1
22nd Mar 20
Bewick's Swan
2
1
21st Mar 20
Firecrest
2
2
22nd Mar 20
Red Kite
2
3
24th Mar 20
Corn Bunting
2
1
16th Mar 20
Avocet
2
1
13th Mar 20
Kittiwake
2
2
8th Mar 20
Slavonian Grebe
2
1
8th Mar 20
Great Skua
2
1
5th Mar 20
White-fronted Goose
2
1
29th Feb 20
Shag
2
2
22nd Mar 20
Eider
2
1
25th Feb 20
Snow Bunting
2
1
25th Feb 20
Red Kite
2
3
25th Mar 20
Hen Harrier
2
1
22nd Feb 20
Corn Bunting
2
1
22nd Feb 20
Hen Harrier
2
1
20th Feb 20
Red Kite
2
2
4th Aug 20
Water Pipit
2
1
19th Feb 20
Merlin
2
2
22nd Mar 20
Firecrest
2
2
7th Feb 20
Manx Shearwater
2
2
22nd Mar 20
Kittiwake
2
2
22nd Mar 20
Red-throated Diver
2
2
27th Jan 20
Fulmar
2
2
14th Mar 20
Goshawk
2
1
26th Jan 20
Velvet Scoter
2
1
20th Jan 20
Peregrine
2
2
22nd Mar 20
Short-eared Owl
2
1
19th Jan 20
Jack Snipe
2
1
18th Jan 20
Fulmar
2
2
22nd Mar 20
Marsh Harrier
2
2
4th Aug 20
Great Northern Diver
2
2
4th Aug 20
White-fronted Goose
2
1
8th Jan 20
Brent Goose
2
1
8th Jan 20
Red-throated Diver
2
2
4th Aug 20
Gannet
2
2
22nd Mar 20
Eider
2
2
16th Jan 20
Brent Goose
2
2
30th Sep 20
Shag
2
2
11th Jan 20
Peregrine
2
2
11th Jan 20
Mediterranean Gull
2
2
4th Aug 20
Bean Goose
2
1
2nd Jan 20
Scaup
2
1
2nd Jan 20
Razorbill
2
2
22nd Mar 20
Whooper Swan
2
1
2nd Jan 20
Bobo
BirdGuides
nhbs
BritishBirds